Everybody who comes to Australia needs a visa…
Yes even tourists who just want to enjoy the Country’s beauty!
Moreover, if you want to “see it all” without spending thousands of dollars for an agency made package, you can create your own travel package by taking advantage of the Working Holiday options!

AUSTRALIAN TRAVEL AND HOLIDAY VISA OPTIONS

VISA 600

________________________

With a visitor visa sc600 you could travel, visit family or conduct some business activities. So, depending on your purpose, you would need to apply under a different stream: tourist, sponsored family, business visitor. The visa can be requested for 3, 6 or 12 months.

Click here to learn more

If you hold a passport from certain Countries you can apply offshore for an Electronic Travel Authority visa sc601, that is generally valid for 12 months allowing you to travel in and out of Australia as many time as you want and to stay up to 3 months each time you enter.

For passport holders of some Countries a free option is also available via the eVisitor sc651, which also allows you to visit Australia for three months at a time and enter Australia on multiple occasions within 12 months from the date the visa is granted.

Contact our Registered Migration Agent immediately if you want more information!

WORK AND HOLIDAY 462

_____________________________

This visa is open to young people (>18, <31) from Argentina, Bangladesh
Chile, People’s Republic of China, Indonesia, Israel, Malaysia, Poland, Portugal, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Thailand, Turkey, USA and Uruguay.

Click here to learn more

Everyone except US citizens must make a paper application for this visa. There are certain education and English requirement that apply and unless you are from Israel, the People’s Republic of China or the United States of America you need to present a letter of support from you Government.

Starting on 19 November 2016, subclass 462 holders who work for three months in northern Australia in tourism and hospitality or agriculture, forestry and fishing will be eligible for a second Work and Holiday visa.

 

WORKING HOLIDAY 417

___________________________

In order to apply you need to be at least 18 years old, but younger than 31 to apply for this visa and to hold a passport from Belgium, Canada, Republic of Cyprus, Denmark ,Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (including British National Overseas passport holders), Republic of Ireland, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Taiwan or United Kingdom.

Click here to learn more

The application is made online and once granted the visa is valid for 12 months from the date of your first entry in to Australia. There are a few conditions attached to this visa: you can study only up to 4 months and you can not work for any employer for longer than 6 months. You are given the opportunity to extend your working vacation of further 12 months by committing to 88 days of specified work (farming, fishing, mining and construction) in regional areas of Australia.

Do you think you may qualify for any of these Visas?

Ask for an assessment by our Registered Migration Agent!

Green-Wings_logo-150x150 Green Wings Migration
0474 130 736
info@greenwingsmigration.com.au

MARN number MIA logo MA logo

facebook icon linkedin iconinstagram icon

Green-Wings_logo-150x150 Green Wings Migration
0474 130 736
info@greenwingsmigration.com.au

MARN number   MA logo  MIA logo

facebook icon linkedin iconinstagram icon